Search:

Green County Schools Directory

Picture Last Name First Name Title Location Ext Email
Acree Les BUS 98 Trans/Maint les.acree@green.kyschools.us
Acree Tina Cafeteria - Manager IS 2116 tina.acree@green.kyschools.us
Adkins Carolyn Cafeteria IS carolyn.adkins@green.kyschools.us
Allen Kim Teacher IS 2204 kim.allen@green.kyschools.us
Altman JeNie Teacher - English HS 2737 jenie.altman@green.kyschools.us
Armer Brianna HS brianna.armer@green.kyschools.us
Ashbrook Glen HS glen.ashbrook@green.kyschools.us
Bailey Thomas Trans/Maint thomas.bailey@green.kyschools.us
Bale Shirley Instructional Assistant IS shirley.bale@green.kyschools.us
Barber Jamie Teacher IS 2130 jamie.barber@green.kyschools.us
Beard Jessica Instructional Assistant IS jessica.beard@green.kyschools.us
Bell Sandra Teacher - Math MS 2634 sandra.bell@green.kyschools.us
Bennett Brandon Teacher - Biology/Chemistry HS 2725 brandon.bennett@green.kyschools.us
Bennett Josh Teacher - Exceptional Education- 4th Grade IS 2215 josh.bennett@green.kyschools.us
Biggs Donna BUS 115 Trans/Maint donna.biggs@green.kyschools.us
Bishop Darlene Custodian IS darlene.bishop@green.kyschools.us
Bishop Shelley Teacher - Math HS 2724 shelley.bishop@green.kyschools.us
Blakeman Sammy MS sammy.blakeman@green.kyschools.us
Blaydes Chris Teacher - Social Studies HS 2729 chris.blaydes@green.kyschools.us
Bonta Erin Teacher - English HS 2742 erin.bonta@green.kyschools.us
Bonta James Teacher - Agriculture HS 2731 james.bonta@green.kyschools.us
Bradshaw Amanda Cafeteria - Manager MS 2507 amanda.bradshaw@green.kyschools.us
Bradshaw Jessica Teacher - Science MS 2609 jessica.bradshaw@green.kyschools.us
Bradshaw Kim Cafeteria PS kim.bradshaw@green.kyschools.us
Bright Melissa Teacher - Chemistry HS 2722 melissa.bright@green.kyschools.us
Buchanan Samantha Teacher IS 2205 samantha.buchanan@green.kyschools.us
Buis Stephanie Teacher - Exceptional Education HS 2715 stephanie.buis@green.kyschools.us
Burress Janie Career Coach ATC 2811 janie.burress@green.kyschools.us
Burress Sondra Teacher - Exceptional Education HS 2723 sondra.burress@green.kyschools.us
Burriss Christy Nurse IS christy.burriss@green.kyschools.us
Casey Jeff BUS 27 Trans/Maint jeff.casey@green.kyschools.us
Cash Laura Teacher - Integrated Science HS 2733 laura.cash@green.kyschools.us
Cassell Rebecca Teacher - Reading MS 2620 rebecca.cassell@green.kyschools.us
Chapman Amy Custodian HS amy.chapman@green.kyschools.us
Clark Wes Teacher - Wood Manufacturing ATC 2802 wes.clark@green.kyschools.us
Coffey Gregory MS gregory.coffey@green.kyschools.us
Coffey Greg Custodian MS greg.coffey@green.kyschools.us
Coffey Joy College and Career Counselor/Exceptional Education HS 2727 joy.coffey@green.kyschools.us
Coffey Shirley Secretary HS 2701 shirley.coffey@green.kyschools.us
Colvin Dottie Instructional Assistant - Media Center MS dottie.colvin@green.kyschools.us
Compton Karen Teacher - Health Science ATC 2805 karen.compton@green.kyschools.us
Compton Mardena Teacher PRE 2402 mardena.compton@green.kyschools.us
Cook Shannon Custodian MS shannon.cook@green.kyschools.us
Corbin Michelle Teacher PS 2331 michelle.corbin@green.kyschools.us
Cottrell Ashley HS ashley.cottrell@green.kyschools.us
Creason Karen Secretary/Bookkeeper IS 2101 karen.creason@green.kyschools.us
Cross Audrey Teacher - Music PS 2334 audrey.cross@green.kyschools.us
Curry Deloris Teacher IS 2218 deloris.curry@green.kyschools.us
Curry Lisa Teacher - Art IS 2222 lisa.curry@green.kyschools.us
Curry Rebecca Cafeteria IS rebecca.curry@green.kyschools.us
Daniels Kayla Assistant Principal MS 2505 kayla.daniels@green.kyschools.us
Daniels Mike Teacher - Social Studies HS 2720 mike.daniels@green.kyschools.us
Daugherty Paula Secretary/Bookkeeper HS 2746 paula.daugherty@green.kyschools.us
Davenport Ben Principal HS 2703 ben.davenport@green.kyschools.us
Davis Becky Cafeteria - Manager PS becky.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Chad District Technology Coordinator Tech 2903 chad.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Garnett BUS 82 Trans/Maint garnett.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Jacob Sub HS jacob.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Jeff Maintenance MS 2521 jeff.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Lanetta Teacher IS 2202 lanetta.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Marshel Board Members marshel.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Myra Cafeteria HS myra.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Ricky Teacher - PE/Health HS 2760 ricky.davis@green.kyschools.us
Davis Tommy Maintenance IS tommy.davis@green.kyschools.us
Deaton Karla Teacher - Exceptional Education PS 2350 karla.deaton@green.kyschools.us
Deaton Tim HS tim.deaton@green.kyschools.us
Decker Dale Teacher - Physical Education IS 2153 dale.decker@green.kyschools.us
Dennis Tammi PS tammi.dennis@green.kyschools.us
Despain Donna Cafeteria - Manager HS donna.despain@green.kyschools.us
DeSpain Mary Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education MS 2626 mary.despain@green.kyschools.us
Dicken Brandon BUS 2101 Trans/Maint brandon.dicken@green.kyschools.us
Dicken Vanessa Teacher PS 2352 vanessa.dicken@green.kyschools.us
Dillon Jessica Teacher PS 2351 jessica.dillon@green.kyschools.us
Distefano Camille Principal IS 2102 Camille.Distefano@green.kyschools.us
Distefano Peter Boys Basketball Coach HS Peter.Distefano@green.kyschools.us
Dobson Randall Trans/Maint randall.dobson@green.kyschools.us
Durham Amy Teacher - Music MS 2639 amy.durham@green.kyschools.us
Durrett Angie Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education IS angie.durrett@green.kyschools.us
Edwards Jana HS jana.edwards@green.kyschools.us
Edwards Laura MS 2638 laura.edwards@green.kyschools.us
Elkins Marilyn Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade PS marilyn.elkins@green.kyschools.us
Ervin Nellie Cafeteria MS nellie.ervin@green.kyschools.us
Estes Delilah Cafeteria HS delilah.estes@green.kyschools.us
Farmer Samantha Teacher - Health Science ATC samantha.farmer@green.kyschools.us
Fedor Jonathan Teacher - Automotive ATC 2809 jonathan.fedor@green.kyschools.us
Ferguson Chris Teacher - Social Studies MS 2629 chris.ferguson@green.kyschools.us
Gaddie Samantha HS samantha.gaddie@green.kyschools.us
Gaddie Tyler Mechanic Trans/Maint 2020 tyler.gaddie@green.kyschools.us
Givens Anna Director of Food Service BOE 2008 anna.givens@green.kyschools.us
Glasscoe Taylor MS taylor.glasscoe@green.kyschools.us
Goff Marcy Board Members marcy.goff@green.kyschools.us
Gordon Kasey Instructional Assistant - 1st Grade PS kasey.gordon@green.kyschools.us
Graham Clint Assistant Principal HS 2778 clint.graham@green.kyschools.us
Graham Mark Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education PS mark.graham@green.kyschools.us
Green Cynthia Special Education Teacher Consultant IS 2208 cynthia.green@green.kyschools.us
Griffiths Abbey Teacher IS 2135 abbey.griffiths@green.kyschools.us
Griffiths Mike Principal Success 2901 mike.griffiths@green.kyschools.us
Gupton Josh Teacher - Music IS 2226 josh.gupton@green.kyschools.us
Hadley Rodney Custodian HS rodney.hadley@green.kyschools.us
Hall Brenda Media Specialist MS brenda.hall@green.kyschools.us
Hall Nick Custodian IS nick.hall2@green.kyschools.us
Hall Nick IS nick.hall@green.kyschools.us
Hall Sue Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education IS sue.hall@green.kyschools.us
Hall Trisha Teacher - Art PS 2328 trisha.hall@green.kyschools.us
Hancock Brenda Cafeteria PS brenda.hancock@green.kyschools.us
Hancock Sarah Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten PS sarah.hancock@green.kyschools.us
Harmon Ann Custodian IS ann.harmon@green.kyschools.us
Harmon Carol Teacher - Reading MS 2631 carol.harmon@green.kyschools.us
Harmon Charlotte Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education MS 2630 charlotte.harmon@green.kyschools.us
Harris Lacy District - Speech IS 2111 lacy.harris@green.kyschools.us
Hays Erika PRE erika.hays@green.kyschools.us
Hedgespeth Crystal Director of Pupil Personnel BOE 2005 crystal.hedgespeth@green.kyschools.us
Hedgespeth Dan Board Members dan.hedgespeth@green.kyschools.us
Hedgespeth Rebecca Teacher - Math MS 2613 rebecca.hedgespeth@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Carol Secretary MS 2501 carol.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Clint Alternative Ceter Instructional Assistant ALT Clint.Henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Darlene Teacher PS 2330 darlene.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson JT BUS 2104 Trans/Maint jt.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Katie Teacher PS 2356 katie.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Kelli Youth Services Center - Coordinator YSC 2641 kelli.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Henderson Katherine PS katherine.henderson@green.kyschools.us
Hodges Laura HS laura.hodges@green.kyschools.us
Hodges Will Superintendent BOE 2003 will.hodges@green.kyschools.us
Hoosier Carla Literacy Specialist HS 2743 carla.hoosier@green.kyschools.us
Houk Cindy Youth Services Center - Assistant Coordinator MS 2641 cindy.houk@green.kyschools.us
Houk Wanda Custodian PS wanda.houk@green.kyschools.us
Hurtgen Joseph Teacher - English HS 2736 Joseph.Hurtgen@green.kyschools.us
Ingram Katy HS katy.ingram@green.kyschools.us
Jackson Hunter Teacher - Detention HS 2713 hunter.jackson@green.kyschools.us
Jackson Kelly Teacher IS 2131 kelly.jackson@green.kyschools.us
Jeffries Clevis Board Members clevis.jeffries@green.kyschools.us
Jeffries Kevin Computer Maintenance Tech Tech 2905 kevin.jeffries@green.kyschools.us
Jeffries Nicole Teacher IS 2220 nicole.jeffries@green.kyschools.us
Jessie Johnnie Trans/Maint johnnie.jessie@green.kyschools.us
Jewell Leslie BUS 170 Trans/Maint leslie.jewell@green.kyschools.us
Johnson Amanda Teacher - Exceptional Education PS 2344 amanda.johnson@green.kyschools.us
Jones Patricia MS patricia.jones@green.kyschools.us
Jones Rita Custodian MS rita.jones@green.kyschools.us
Jones Seth Teacher - Exceptional Education - FMD IS 2235 seth.jones@green.kyschools.us
Jones Tracy Teacher - Health Science ATC tracy.jones@green.kyschools.us
Judd Ashley IS ashley.judd@green.kyschools.us
Judd Larry Cafeteria PS larry.judd@green.kyschools.us
Judd Whitney Teacher - Microsoft Academy HS 2717 whitney.judd@green.kyschools.us
Karnes Melissa Teacher IS 2133 melissa.karnes@green.kyschools.us
Keltner Brian BUS 141 Trans/Maint brian.keltner@green.kyschools.us
Keltner Michelle Teacher PS 2358 michelle.keltner@green.kyschools.us
Keown Kim Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten PS kim.keown@green.kyschools.us
Kessler Renee District Testing Coordinator/School Psychometrist PS 2396 renee.kessler@green.kyschools.us
Kimbler Trecinda Teacher - Arts & Humanities HS 2734 trecinda.kimbler@green.kyschools.us
King Dana Teacher - Exceptional Education PS 2341 dana.king@green.kyschools.us
Knifley Cara Teacher PS 2335 cara.knifley@green.kyschools.us
Knoy Dan HS dan.knoy@green.kyschools.us
Lay Casey Teacher - Social Studies HS 2714 casey.lay@green.kyschools.us
Leftwich Zachary Finance Director BOE 2001 Zachary.Leftwich@green.kyschools.us
Lobb Valarie District - Vision Services HS 2751 valarie.lobb@green.kyschools.us
Long Chris Teacher - Art MS 2637 chris.long@green.kyschools.us
Loy Megan Nurse PS 2304 megan.loy@green.kyschools.us
Loyall Alma Cafeteria PS alma.loyall@green.kyschools.us
Marcum Karen Instructional Coach BOE 2004 karen.marcum@green.kyschools.us
Matney Jeanie MS
Matney Kim Secretary/Bookkeeper MS 2500 kim.matney@green.kyschools.us
Matney Rita Cafeteria MS rita.matney@green.kyschools.us
McCubbin Mike Board Members mike.mccubbin@green.kyschools.us
McCullough Debbie Instructional Assistant - 5th Grade IS debbie.mccullough@green.kyschools.us
McIntosh Jeff Trans/Maint jeff.mcintosh@green.kyschools.us
Meadows Nancy Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten PS nancy.meadows@green.kyschools.us
Merideth Rachel Teacher PS 2343 rachel.merideth@green.kyschools.us
Milby Alison Instructional Assistant - Preschool PS alison.milby@green.kyschools.us
Milby Eddie PS eddie.milby@green.kyschools.us
Milby Ernestine Cafeteria IS ernestine.milby@green.kyschools.us
Milby Linda Transportation/Maintenance Secretary Trans/Maint 2018 linda.milby@green.kyschools.us
Miller Josh MS 2615 josh.miller@green.kyschools.us
Mills Amanda Teacher - Exceptional Education HS 2718 amanda.mills@green.kyschools.us
Mills Debbie Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education MS debbie.mills@green.kyschools.us
Mitchell Jessica Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS 2751 jessica.mitchell@green.kyschools.us
Montgomery Linda PS 2904 linda.montgomery@green.kyschools.us
Moon Mike Maintenance HS mike.moon@green.kyschools.us
Mooney Cortney Teacher - English HS 2721 cortney.mooney@green.kyschools.us
Moore Korianne Teacher - Math HS 2741 korianne.moore@green.kyschools.us
Morgan Jamie Teacher PS 2345 jamie.morgan@green.kyschools.us
Morgan Judy Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS judy.morgan@green.kyschools.us
Moss Crystal Secretary - Attendance Clerk HS 2700 crystal.moss@green.kyschools.us
Moss Heather Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS 2750 heather.moss@green.kyschools.us
Moss Patricia MS 2508 patricia.moss@green.kyschools.us
Noe Jacob MS jacob.noe@green.kyschools.us
Noe Jacqueline MS jacqueline.noe@green.kyschools.us
Nunn Vicki Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten PS vicki.nunn@green.kyschools.us
Olson Amanda Teacher - Math HS 2735 amanda.olson@green.kyschools.us
Osborne Hayli Teacher PS 2347 hayli.osborne@green.kyschools.us
Parocai Melissa Teacher - Exceptional Education PS 2336 melissa.parocai@green.kyschools.us
Parrish Josh Teacher - Industrial Maintenance ATC 2807 josh.parrish@green.kyschools.us
Parson Elizabeth IS 2636 elizabeth.parson@green.kyschools.us
Patterson Angie Secretary IS 2100 angie.patterson@green.kyschools.us
Patterson Donna Supervisor of Instruction BOE 2014 donna.patterson@green.kyschools.us
Patterson Kimberly MS kimberly.patterson@green.kyschools.us
Penick Chris Teacher - Social Studies HS 2738 chris.penick@green.kyschools.us
Pennington Mandy Teacher IS 2219 mandy.pennington@green.kyschools.us
Perkins Kathy Secretary PS 2300 kathy.perkins@green.kyschools.us
Perkins Valerie PS 2356 valerie.perkins@green.kyschools.us
Perry Tina Teacher - Language Arts MS 2611 tina.perry@green.kyschools.us
Pickett Sherry Instructional Assistant - Preschool PS sherry.pickett@green.kyschools.us
Pierce Pam Custodian HS pam.pierce@green.kyschools.us
Pippen Liana MS Liana.Pippen@green.kyschools.us
Porter Barry Teacher - Computerized Manufacturing & Machining ATC 2814 barry.porter@green.kyschools.us
Porter Michelle Teacher - Exceptional Education PS 2339 michelle.porter@green.kyschools.us
Posey Chrissie Teacher - Exceptional Education- 3rd Grade IS 2138 chrissie.posey@green.kyschools.us
Price Angie BUS 152 Trans/Maint angie.price@green.kyschools.us
Price Chasity MS Chasity.Price@green.kyschools.us
Price Robin Secretary/Bookkeeper PS 2301 robin.price@green.kyschools.us
Pruitt Patsy Guidance Secretary HS 2704 patsy.pruitt@green.kyschools.us
Pyles Trent Assistant Principal IS 2103 trent.pyles@green.kyschools.us
Quinn Anthony IS anthony.quinn@green.kyschools.us
Quinn Kristin Teacher - Math MS 2612 kristin.quinn@green.kyschools.us
Rapier Cameron Custodian HS cameron.rapier@green.kyschools.us
Rapier Ginger Cafeteria IS ginger.rapier@green.kyschools.us
Ratcliff George IS george.ratcliff@green.kyschools.us
Rattliff Levi HS levi.rattliff@green.kyschools.us
Rattliff Tana Teacher - Exceptional Education HS 2749 tana.rattliff@green.kyschools.us
Robertson Maureen Nurse MS 2503 maureen.robertson@green.kyschools.us
Roney Dana Teacher - Exceptional Education HS 2728 dana.roney@green.kyschools.us
Scantland Annissa PS annissa.scantland@green.kyschools.us
Scott Angie Family Resource Center - Coordinator FRC 2311 angie.scott@green.kyschools.us
Scott Brianna Teacher - Math HS 2739 Brianna.Scott@green.kyschools.us
Scott Ginny Teacher PS 2332 ginny.scott@green.kyschools.us
Scott Nina Instructional Assistant - Kindergarten PS nina.scott@green.kyschools.us
Sebastian Summer Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education PS summer.sebastian@green.kyschools.us
Sharpe Tyler HS tyler.sharpe@green.kyschools.us
Shively Troy Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS 2776 troy.shively@green.kyschools.us
Shofner Amy Teacher PS 2348 amy.shofner@green.kyschools.us
Shuffett Debbie Administrative Secretary ATC 2800 Debbie.Shuffett@green.kyschools.us
Shuffett Emma HS 2746 emma.shuffett@green.kyschools.us
Shuffett Emma HS 2746 emma.shuffett2@green.kyschools.us
Shuffett Shawna HS shawna.shuffett@green.kyschools.us
Sidebottom Lora Teacher - Science MS 2635 lora.sidebottom@green.kyschools.us
Simpson Rhonda Director of Special Education BOE 2017 rhonda.simpson@green.kyschools.us
Skaggs Eva Instructional Assistant - 2nd Grade PS eva.skaggs@green.kyschools.us
Skaggs Stacy Guidance Counselor HS 2705 stacy.skaggs@green.kyschools.us
Slinker Natalie HS natalie.slinker@green.kyschools.us
Smith Andrea OCC. Therapist PS 2340 andrea.smith@green.kyschools.us
Smith Robin Teacher IS 2203 robin.smith@green.kyschools.us
Smith Renny Nurse HS 2748 renny.smith@green.kyschools.us
Smith Sandy Teacher - Marketing ATC 2808 sandy.smith@green.kyschools.us
Snyder Amanda Teacher - Exceptional Education MS 2632 amanda.snyder@green.kyschools.us
Sprowles Erika Teacher PRE 2404 erika.sprowles@green.kyschools.us
Sullivan Kristy Teacher IS 2132 kristy.sullivan@green.kyschools.us
Suratt Melissa PS melissa.suratt@green.kyschools.us
Taylor Alex Teacher - Social Studies MS 2610 alex.taylor@green.kyschools.us
Taylor Kaitlyn Teacher PS 2357 kaitlyn.taylor@green.kyschools.us
Thomas Steven Teacher - Welding ATC 2815 steven.thomas@green.kyschools.us
Thompson Debbie MS 2633 debbie.thompson@green.kyschools.us
Thompson Tammy Guidance Counselor MS 2504 tammy.thompson@green.kyschools.us
Thompson Wanda Custodian MS wanda.thompson@green.kyschools.us
Tucker Meme Teacher - Gifted & Talented MS 2644 meme.tucker@green.kyschools.us
Tucker Margaret Teacher PS 2360 margaret.tucker@green.kyschools.us
Tungate Rocquell HS rocquell.tungate@green.kyschools.us
Turner Jakob HS jakob.turner@green.kyschools.us
Turner Jordan Teacher - Physical Education PS 2327 jordan.turner@green.kyschools.us
Vanmeter Cody Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS 2716 cody.vanmeter@green.kyschools.us
VanMeter James Teacher - Social Studies MS 2618 james.vanmeter@green.kyschools.us
VanMeter Landon Instructional Assistant - Exceptional Education HS 2732 landon.vanmeter@green.kyschools.us
VanMeter Stephanie Teacher IS 2217 stephanie.vanmeter@green.kyschools.us
Vaughn Jamie Teacher - Exceptional Education MS 2636 jamie.vaughn@green.kyschools.us
Vaughn Shayla Teacher - Exceptional Education- 5th Grade IS 2224 shayla.vaughn@green.kyschools.us
Walker Jeff Teacher - Exceptional Education MS 2616 jeff.walker@green.kyschools.us
Walker WL HS wl.walker@green.kyschools.us
Walker William HS william.walker@green.kyschools.us
Wall LeeAnn Principal ATC 2803 leeann.wall@green.kyschools.us
Warf Ivy Media Specialist IS 2158 ivy.warf@green.kyschools.us
Weddle Lisa Teacher - Foreign Language HS 2712 lisa.weddle@green.kyschools.us
West Philip Principal MS 2502 philip.west@green.kyschools.us
Whitlock Adam Transportation/Maintenance Director Trans/Maint 2019 adam.whitlock@green.kyschools.us
Whitlock Dennis Custodian IS dennis.whitlock@green.kyschools.us
Whitlock Stella Custodian IS stella.whitlock@green.kyschools.us
Whitlow Jonathan Teacher - Exceptional Education IS jonathan.whitlow@green.kyschools.us
Whitlow Josh Director of Student Information BOE 2015 josh.whitlow@green.kyschools.us
Whitlow Jeremy Director of Alternative Center ALT 2901 jeremy.whitlow@green.kyschools.us
Williamson Shelia Instructional Assistant - 4th Grade IS shelia.williamson@green.kyschools.us
Willoughby Nathan Teacher - Arts & Humanities/Band HS 2734 nathan.willoughby@green.kyschools.us
Wise Ashley Teacher - Math MS 2617 ashley.wise@green.kyschools.us
Wright Brittany Speech PS 2361 brittany.wright@green.kyschools.us
Wright Jeff Mechanic Trans/Maint 2020 jeff.wright@green.kyschools.us
York Kristen Principal PS 2302 kristen.york@green.kyschools.us
Young Karen Finance Clerk & Health Insurance Coordinator BOE 2002 karen.young@green.kyschools.us